Print

Program

Date Event Title Venue Tickets
Wednesday 25 May
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
Mark Isaacs Resurgence Band (Sydney) The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Wednesday 25 May
08:30 pm - 11:00 pm
John Hoffman Quintet featuring Elly Hoyt Jubilee Hotel Free entry
Wednesday 25 May
09:30 pm - 11:30 pm
"The Bowery Hot 5" with Mal Wood The Bowery Umbrella
Wednesday 25 May
09:45 pm - 10:45 pm
Marialy Pacheco Trio Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront Free entry
Thursday 26 May
05:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Azul 3 Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Thursday 26 May
07:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Jazz Singers 10th Anniversary Gala Dinner & Concert Cloudland - Rainbow Room Dinner, Show & Drinks Package
Thursday 26 May
07:00 pm - 10:00 pm
David Bentley Trio Limes Hotel Free entry
Thursday 26 May
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
Nat Bartsch Trio (Melbourne) The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC. Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Thursday 26 May
08:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Andrew Butt Trio Jubilee Hotel Free entry
Thursday 26 May
09:00 pm - 11:30 pm
The John McDermott Quintet Sky Room Rooftop Cocktail Bar Free entry
Thursday 26 May
09:30 pm - 11:45 pm
I Can't Believe It's Not The Satellites The Bowery Umbrella
Thursday 26 May
09:45 pm - 10:45 pm
The O'Connor / Wengrow Duo Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront Free entry
Friday 27 May
12:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Chi'ca-Chi'ca Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Friday 27 May
04:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Stu Fisher Quintet Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Friday 27 May
06:00 pm - 07:45 pm
Caxton Street Jazz Band Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Friday 27 May
07:30 pm - 09:30 pm
Double Bill - Matt McMahon Trio (Sydney) + Jacam Manricks Quartet (New York) The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Friday 27 May
08:15 pm - 10:00 pm
LAIQUE Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Friday 27 May
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Feet Teeth Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront Free entry
Friday 27 May
09:00 pm - 10:00 am
Shannon Marshall and the SOULS ALMIGHTY Jubilee Hotel Free entry
Friday 27 May
10:20 pm - 11:20 pm
Tim Franklin Trio Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront Free entry
Saturday 28 May
09:30 am - 11:00 am
Out of Abingdon Brunswick St Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Greshka Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Jim Kelly Guitar Workshop Jazzworx! Music Institute AllansMusic + Billy Hydes Workshops
Saturday 28 May
12:00 pm - 02:00 pm
Zoe Knight Duo Brunswick St Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
12:20 pm - 01:20 pm
Peter Cupples and Friends Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
Sarah Collyer Quartet The Bank Bar Free entry
Saturday 28 May
01:40 pm - 02:40 pm
Joshua Hatcher Quintet Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
02:00 pm - 04:30 pm
Lauren Lucille & Toby Wren Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Saturday 28 May
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
Grant Collins Drum Workshop Jazzworx! Music Institute AllansMusic + Billy Hydes Workshops
Saturday 28 May
02:30 pm
The Mute Canary Project - The Beauty of Fetish II Brisbane Powerhouse Brisbane Powerhouse Ticketed.
Saturday 28 May
03:00 pm - 04:00 pm
Brett Fowler + The Enterprise Chinatown Mall Public Stages
Saturday 28 May
03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
Karen Anderson Quartet Royal George Hotel Free entry
Saturday 28 May
03:00 pm - 04:30 pm
Kristin Berardi Vocal Workshop Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront AllansMusic + Billy Hydes Workshops
Saturday 28 May
04:00 pm - 07:00 pm
Blood Orange Juice Ric's Bar Free entry
Saturday 28 May
05:00 pm - 08:00 pm
David Cotgreave Trio Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Saturday 28 May
07:00 pm - 09:00 pm
Jazzgroove Mothership Orchestra with Kristin Berardi The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Saturday 28 May
07:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dave Kemp’s Soul Mechanics Gertie's Restaurant and Bar Umbrella
Saturday 28 May
09:00 pm - 10:00 pm
MISINTERPROTATO Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront Free entry
Saturday 28 May
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Aaron Goldberg Trio (New York) The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Sunday 29 May
12:00 pm - 03:00 pm
The Quadratic Contingency Ric's Bar Free entry
Sunday 29 May
01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
Good Bait Trio Limes Hotel Free entry
Sunday 29 May
01:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Queensland Conservatorium of Music Student Bands Jubilee Hotel Emerging Artists Stage
Sunday 29 May
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
Scat Waterloo Hotel Free entry
Sunday 29 May
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
Step It Up Royal George Hotel Free entry
Sunday 29 May
02:00 pm - 03:30 pm
Marialy Pacheco Cuban Music Workshop Judith Wright Centre - Shopfront AllansMusic + Billy Hydes Workshops
Sunday 29 May
03:00 pm - 04:10 pm
Vince Jones (Show 1) The Judith Wright Centre - Performance Space JWC Ticketed with Flexi Pass option
Sunday 29 May
03:00 pm - 06:00 pm
Mogo The Bank Bar Free entry
Sunday 29 May
03:00 pm - 05:00 pm
Jazzworx! The Music Institute Student Bands Jubilee Hotel Emerging Artists Stage
Sunday 29 May
04:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Jason Elliott Trio Gertie's Restaurant and Bar Umbrella
Sunday 29 May
05:30 pm - 07:30 pm
Double Bill - Quinsin Nachoff Quartet (Canada) + Zac Hurren Trio Brisbane Powerhouse Brisbane Powerhouse Ticketed

Page 1 of 2